13.11.2011 | Vino e dintorni Inserisci una news

I risultati del 3° Concorso Vini di Eccellenza in Romania 2011

Invia un commento

Ecco di seguito i magnifici vini vincitori della 3° Edizione del Concorso vini di Eccellenza, che si è svolto a Bucarest dal 2 al 5 Novembre 2011. Sono stato chiamato a presiedere la seconda commissione e con orgoglio sottolineo il fatto che le uniche due Gran medaglie d' Oro assegnate sono state attribuite dalla mia commissione. Sicuramente una questione di " fortuna " per i vini capitati al nostro esame, ma anche l'esperienza di " capire " e riconoscere i vini che, una volta accertato l'unanime giudizio estremamente positivo di tutti i commissari, sono degni di salire sullo scalino piu' alto del podio. Buona lettura Roberto Gatti

Vinul.Ro Excellence Awards 2011

I. White wines

Dry white wines, 2-5 Euros

Gold medals: Sarba Livia 2010 (Crama Girboiu) – winner of the category;

Riesling Italian Schwaben Wein 2011 (Cramele Recas)

Silver medals:

Sauvignon blanc Castel Starmina 2010 (Vinarte)

Feteasca Alba Livia 2010 (Crama Girboiu)

Feteasca alba Vinul Cavalerului 2010 (SERVE)

* Wines rated over 84 points but not awarded because of 30% medal limit from the total of the wines submited as specified in the contest regulations: Sauvignon blanc Varius 2010 (Senator Wine)

Dry white wines, 5-10 Euros

Gold Medals: Chardonnay Gallo 2009 (SUA, importator Heinrig Distribution) – winner of the category;

Chardonnay Los Vascos 2009 (Chile, importator Heinrig Distribution)

Roxanne 2010 (produs de Unicom Production pentru Metro)

Muscat Ottonel Curtea Regala 2010 (Alcovin Macin)

Chardonnay Terra Romana 2010 (SERVE)

Ceptura Clasic Alb de Ceptura 2009 (produs de Unicom Production pentru Le Manoir SRL)

Byzantium Blanc de Transylvanie 2010 (Cramele Halewood)

Silver Medals:

Riesling Vinul Cavalerului 2010 (SERVE)

Sauvignon blanc Vinul Cavalerului 2010 (SERVE)

Cramposie Selectionata Prince Stirbey 2010 (Agricola Stirbey)

Fume Budureasca 2010 (Budureasca)

Muscat Ottonel Feteasca regala Tezaur Jidvei 2008 (Jidvei)

Chardonnay Jacobs Creek 2009 (Australia, importator Pernod Ricard)

Viognier Tamaioasa Romaneasca Single Vineyard Selection 2010 (Cramele Halewood)

Feteasca Regala Gramma 2009 (Casa Olteanu)

Chardonnay Yellow Tail 2010 (Australia, importator Heinrig Distribution)

Sauvignon blanc Feteasca Vitis Metamorphosis 2009 (Cramele Halewood)

Senator Private Collection alb 2009 (Senator Wine)

Dry white wines, 10-15 Euros

Gold Medals: Sauvignon Blanc Private Bin Villa Maria 2010 (Noua Zeelanda, importator Cramele Halewood) – winner of the category

Chardonnay Bramito Del Cervo 2010 (Italia, importator Cramele Halewood)

Sauvignon Blanc Nobilo 2009 (Noua Zeelanda, importator Cramele Recas)

Muscat Ottonel Lacerta 2010 (Lacerta Winery)

Ceptura Alb 2010 (Unicom Production)

Silver Medals:

Chardonnay La Cetate Miracol 2010 (Crama Oprisor)

Sauvignon Blanc Vitis Vetus Prince Stirbey 2009 (Agricola Stirbey)

* Wines rated over 84 points but not awarded because of 30% medal limit from the total of the wines submited, as specified in the contest regulations: Riesling Hugel & Fils 2007 (importator Cramele Halewood)

Medium dry white wines, 2-5 Euros

Gold Medal: Feteasca regala Recas 2010 (Cramele Recas) – winner of the category

Silver Medals: Sauvignon blanc Romanian Winecellars 2008 (produs de Vincon Vrancea pentru Metro)

Muscat Ottonel V-Drinks 2010 (Cramele Recas)

Chardonnay Domeniul Coroanei Segarcea 2010 (Domeniile Coroanei Segarcea)

Sauvignon Blanc 2010 (Budureasca)

Sauvignon Blanc Domeniile Boieru 2010 (Domeniile Boieru)

Sauvignon Blanc Premiat Selection a Monsieur Henri 2008 (Jidvei)

Medium sweet white wines, 5-10 Euros

Silver Medal: Tamaioasa romaneasca 2009 (Budureasca) – winner of the category

Sweet white wines, 2-5 Euros

Gold Medals: Tamaioasa romanesca Cotnari 2005 (Cotnari) – winner of the category

Silver Medals:

Tamaioasa romaneasca Domeniile Tohani 2008 (Domeniile Viticole Tohani)

Tamaioasa romaneasca Cotnari 2007 (Cotnari)

* Wines rated over 84 points but not awarded because of 30% medal limit from the total of the wines submited, as specified in the contest regulations: Grasa de Cotnari 2005 (Cotnari)

Sweet white wines, 5-10 Euros

Gold Medals: Tamaioasa romaneasca Ambrosio 2008 (Vincon Vrancea) – winner of the category

Pinot Gris Cardinal 2009 (Domeniile Boieru)

Tamaioasa Romaneasca Princiar Special Reserve 2010 (Domeniile Viticole Tohani)

Vinuri albe dulci, >15 Euro

Great Gold Medal: Riesling Sirena Dunarii 2001 (Vinarte) – winner of the category and the best rated wine in the contest

II. Rose wines

Dry rose wines, 5-10 Euros

Gold Medals: Rose by ENIRA 2010 (Bulgaria, importator WineRO) – winner of the category

Busuioaca de Bohotin Princiar Special Reserve 2010 (Domeniile Viticole Tohani)

III. Red wines

Dry red wines, 2-5 Euros

Silver Medals: Cabernet sauvignon Castle Rock 2010 (Cramele Recas) – winner of the category

Merlot Prahova Valley Special Reserve 2009 (Cramele Halewood)

Merlot Budureasca 2009 (Budureasca)

Cabernet Sauvignon Castel Bolovanu 2008 (Vinarte)

Cabernet Sauvignon Maiastru 2008 (Crama Oprisor)

Merlot Romanian Winecellars 2009 (produs de Cramele Recas pentru Metro)

* Wines rated over 84 points but not awarded because of 30% medal limit from the total of the wines submited, as specified in the contest regulations: Merlot V-Drinks 2009 (Cramele Recas)

Dry red wines, 5-10 Euros

Gold Medals: Pierre 2008 (produs de Unicom Production pentru Metro) – winner of the category

Easy by Enira 2008 (Bulgaria, importator WineRO)

Silver Medals

Negroamaro Masseria Altemura 2009 (Italia, importator Heinrig Distribution)

Ceptura Clasic Rosu de Ceptura 2009 (produs de Unicom Production pentru Le Manoir SRL)

Carmenere Casillero del Diablo 2010 (Chile, importat de Cramele Halewood)

Merlot Domeniile Samburesti 2010 (Vitipomicola Samburesti)

Pinot Noir Princiar Special Reserve 2009 (Domeniile Viticole Tohani)

Merlot Vitis Metamorphosis 2009 (Cramele Halewood)

Senator Private Collection rosu 2008 (Senator Wine)

Cabernet Sauvignon 2008 (Budureasca)

Alira Merlot 2009 (WineRo)

Shiraz Jacobs Creek 2007 (importator Pernod Ricard)

Merlot Eclipse 2009 (Crama Basilescu)

Cabernet Sauvignon Cetatea Durostorum 2008 (Domeniile Ostrov)

Merlot Curtea Regala 2008 (Alcovin Macin)

Pinot Noir La Cetate Miracol 2009 (Crama Oprisor)

* Wines rated over 84 points but not awarded because of 30% medal limit from the total of the wines submited, as specified in the contest regulations: Pinot Noir 2009 (Budureasca), Merlot Princiar Special Reserve 2008 (Domeniile Viticole Tohani)

Dry red wines, 10-15 Euros

Great Gold Medal: Merlot Domnita Ruxandra 2009 (Oenoterra) – winner of the category

Gold Medals:

Shiraz Barossa Peter Lehmann 2008 (Australia, importator Heinrig Distribution)

Valle Cupa – Salento Rosso 2004 (Italia, importator Crama Musat)

Negroamaro Terragnollo 2004 (Ialia, importator Crama Musat)

Cabernet Sauvignon La Putere 2009 (Cramele Recas)

Enira 2007 (Bulgaria, importator WineRo)

Silver Medals:

Cabernet Sauvignon Sonoma County 2008 (SUA, importator Heinrig Distribution)

Malbec Broquel 2009 (Argentina, importator Cramele Halewood)

ReDark 2008 (produs de Damianitza, Bulgaria)

Cabernet Sauvignon Hyperion 2009 (Cramele Halewood)

Merlot Prince Mircea 2008 (Vinarte)

Merlot La Putere 2009 (Cramele Recas)

Reserve 2008 (Budureasca)

Cabernet by Enira 2009 (Bulgaria, importator WineRo)

Ceptura Rosu 2009 (Unicom Production)

Pinot Noir La Cetate Miracol 2009 (Crama Oprisor).

Dry red wines, >15 Euros

Gold Medals: Carmenere Cabernet Sauvignon Terrunyo 2007 (Chile, importator Cramele Halewood) – winner of the category

Merlot Rezerva Prince Stirbey 2007 (Agricola Stirbey)

Feteasca Neagra Prince Stirbey 2008 (Agricola Stirbey)

Santomas Mezzo Forte 2007 (Slovenia, importator Monteko Romania)

Sole dei Padri Syrah 2007 (Italia, produs de Spadafora dei Principi di Spadafora)

Bacanta Feteasca neagra 2009 (Crama Girboiu)

Merlot Bacanta 2009 (Crama Girboiu)

Lacerta Cuvee IX 2009 (Lacerta Winery)

Amarone Zonin 2008 (Italia, importator Heinrig Distribution)

Cabernet Sauvignon Ovas 2009 (Vigna SRL)

Feteasca Neagra Hyperion 2009 (Cramele Halewood)

Silver Medals:

Cabernet Sauvignon Robert Mondavi Napa Valley 2005 (SUA, importator Cramele Recas)

Pinot Noir Otarnita 2009 (Vigna SRL)

Novac Prince Stirbey 2009 (Agricola Stirbey)

Syrah Carignan La Forge Gerard Bertrand 2008 (Franta, importator Cramele Halewood)

* Wines rated over 84 points but not awarded because of 30% medal limit from the total of the wines submited, as specified in the contest regulations: Zinfandel Rancho Zabacco 2008 (SUA, importator Heinrig Distribution)

IV. Sparkling wines

Castellroig Cava Brut 2009 – winner of the category


Tag: winetaste, gatti, medaglie, concorso, Romania, bucarest, vinul.ro, exellence adwards


px
px
px
px
px
px
px
digital agencyneikos
Entra in MyVinit Chiudi
Email
Password
Mantieni aperta la connessione.
Non sei ancora registrato?